Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Richmond Men's Summer Six A Side Soccer League

[Home] [ Standings] Rules & Constitution] Discipline ] Contacts ]
Results & Standings
Results through out the season will be posted here along with the schedule.


Richmond Summer 6-Aside Soccer

2006 Schedule

Week 1 - April 23, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
1 Hawks 7 Olympic Ave 9 noon Thomas Kidd
2 Hammerheads 4 Aero Turbine 5 10am Dover
3 Legends 7 Soccersaures 6 7/6/06 6:30PM Walter Lee
4 Men In Kilts 4 Strikers 5 10am Thomas Kidd
5 Jesters 5 Blue Steel 11 noon Dover
6 Vikings 4 Sharp Shooters 14 noon Walter Lee

Week 2 - April 30, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
7 Hammerheads 5 Men In Kilts 11 noon Thomas Kidd
8 Blue Steel 6 Vikings 2 10am Dover
9 Sharp Shooters 2 Olympic Ave. 1 noon Walter Lee
10 Hawks 14 Jesters 3 10am Walter Lee
11 Strikers 5 Legends 7 noon Dover
12 Aero Turbine 5 Soccersaures 16 10am
Thomas Kidd

Week 3 - May 7, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
13 Men In Kilts 9 Aero Turbine 6 10am Dover
14 Strikers 2 Soccersaures 7 10am Thomas Kidd
15 Legends 15 Hammerheads 8 10am Walter Lee
16 Sharp Shooters 5 Hawks 5 noon Dover
17 Olympic Ave 8 Blue Steel 6 noon Thomas Kidd
18 Jesters 7 Vikings 5 noon Walter Lee

Week 4 - May 14, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
19 Soccersaures 9 Men In Kilts 3 noon Dover
20 Aero Turbine 3 Legends 10 noon Thomas Kidd
21 Strikers 7 Hammerheads 3 10am Thomas Kidd
22 Blue Steel 8 Hawks 7 10am Walter Lee
23 Vikings 3 Olympic Ave. 11 noon Walter Lee
24 Jesters 6 Sharp Shooters 11 10am Dover

Week 5 - May 28, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
25 Men In Kilts 4 Legends 14 10am Walter Lee
26 Aero Turbine 10 Strikers 5 10am Thomas Kidd
27 Hammerheads 10 Soccersaures 14 10am Dover
28 Hawks 4 Vikings 9 noon Dover
29 Sharp Shooters 4 Blue Steel 5 noon Thomas Kidd
30 Olympic Ave. 10 Jesters 5 noon Walter Lee

Week 6 - June 4, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
31 Strikers 1 Men In Kilts 12 noon Dover
32 Aero Turbine 11 Hammerheads 5 noon Walter Lee
33 Soccersaures 7 Legends 10* noon Thomas Kidd
34 Olympic Ave 15 Hawks 10 10am Walter Lee
35 Sharp Shooters 7 Jesters 3 6PM 6/26/06 Thomas Kidd
36 Blue Steel 6 Vikings 8 10am Dover

Week 7 - June 11, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
37 Men In Kilts 14 Hammerheads 6 10am Walter Lee
38 Legends 15 Strikers 5 10am Dover
39 Soccersaures 1 Aero Turbine 4 10am Thomas Kidd
40 Jesters 7 Hawks 4 noon Walter Lee
41 Vikings 4 Olympic Ave 12 noon Dover
42 Blue Steel 5 Sharp Shooters 6 noon Thomas Kidd

Week 8 - June 18, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
43 Aero Turbine 1 Men In Kilts 3 6PM 6/29/06 Walter Lee
44 Soccersaures 6 Strikers 7 noon Walter Lee
45 Hammerheads 9 Legends 9 noon Thomas Kidd
46 Hawks 4 Sharp Shooters 8 10am Walter Lee
47 Blue Steel 3 Olympic Ave 6 10am Dover
48 Vikings 8 Jesters 4 10am Thomas Kidd

Week 9 - June 25, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
49 Men In Kilts 5 Soccersaures 3 10am Thomas Kidd
50 Legends 10 Aero Turbine 3 10am Walter Lee
51 Hammerheads 6 Strikers 9 10am Dover
52 Hawks 8 Blue Steel 11 noon Dover
53 Sharp Shooters 7 Vikings 6 noon Thomas Kidd
54 Olympic Ave. 12 Jesters 4 noon Walter Lee

Week 10 - July 9, 2006

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
55 Legends 8 Men In Kilts 3 6:00 PM Walter Lee
56 Strikers 3 Aero Turbine 12 4:00 PM Walter Lee
57 Soccersaures 3 Hammerheads 0 (forfeit) 6:00 PM Thomas Kidd
58 Vikings 6 Hawks 9 6:00 PM Dover
59 Sharp Shooters 5 Olympic Ave 3 6:30 PM 7/10/06 Thomas Kidd
60 Jesters 7 Blue Steel 3 4:00 PM Dover

Albert Airey is the alternative field and can be used if your field is not playable, 1st come.

Playoffs:

Semi-Finals - July 15, 2006 (Saturday)

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
Div. 1
A Legends Aero Turbine noon Thomas Kidd
B Men In Kilts Soccersaures 10am Thomas Kidd
Div. 2
C Sharp Shooters Jesters noon Walter Lee
D Olympic Ave. Blue Steel 10am Walter Lee

Finals - July 16, 2006 (Sunday)

Game # Home Visitor Time Field
Div.1 Winner of A Winner of B noon Walter Lee
Div.2 Winner of C Winner of D 10am Walter Lee